Civil Code Section 798.41 provides, in pazt: "Any separately billed utility fees and charges shall not be deemed to be included in the rent charged for those spaces under the rental agreement, and shall not be deemed to be rent or a rent increase for purposes of any ordinance, rule, regulation, or initiative measure adopted or enforced by any local governmental entity which establishes a maximum amount that a landlord may charge a tenant for rent, provided that at the time of the initial separate billing of any utility fees and charges, the rent chargeable under the rental agreement or the base rent chargeable under the terms of a local rent control provision, is simultaneously reduced by an amount equal to the fees and charges separately billed. The amount of this reduction shall be equal to the average amount charges to the park management for that utility service for that space during the twelve (12) months immediately preceding notice of the commencement of the separate billing for that utility service." Civil Code Section 798.41 also specif tally provides that: "Utility services to which this section applies are natural gas or liquid or propane gas, electricity, water, cable, television, garbage or refuge service, and sewer service."