The Contractor shall not occupy City- owned property outside the limit of the Work shown on the Contract Drawings unless he obtains prior approval. 12-03 Antitrust Claims. The Contractor’s attention is directed to the following provision of Public Contract Code Section 7103.5(b), which shall be applicable to the Contractor and its subcontractors: “In entering into a public works contract or a sub-contract to supply goods, services or materials pursuant to a public works contract, the Contractor or subcontractor offers and agrees to assign to the awarding body all right, title and interest in and to all causes of action it may have under Section 4 of the Clayton Act (15 U.S.C. Sec. 15) or under the Cartwright Act (Chapter 2 [commencing with Section 16700] of Part 2 of Division 7 of the Business and Professions Code), arising from purchases of goods, services or materials pursuant to the public works contract or the sub-contract. This assignment shall be made and become effective at the time the awarding body tenders Page 242 of 589 {00245263.1} 48 Spec No. 23-05 Grace Hudson Museum Roof Replacement Negotiated Contract final payment to the Contractor, without further acknowledgement by the parties.” 12-04. Third Party Rights.