Ana Matosantos, et a/., Case No. S194861), challenging the constitutionality of AB 1X 26 and requesting a stay of enforcement; and WHEREAS, on December 29, 2011, the Supreme Court issued its decision in the aforesaid litigation, upholding AB 1X 26 and reforming certain dates, with the effect that all redevelopment agencies were dissolved as of February 1, 2012; and WHEREAS, on January 8, 2012, the City Council of the City of Ukiah ("Council") adopted Resolution No. 2012-04 designating the City as the Successor Agency to the RDA ("Successor Agency"); and WHEREAS, Health and Safety Code Section 34178(a), as enacted by AB 1x 26, provided that while agreements between a city and its redevelopment agency were invalid and not binding upon the successor agency, "a successor agency wishing to enter or re-enter into agreements with the city, county, or city and county that formed the redevelopment agency that it is succeeding may do so upon obtaining approval of its oversight board;" and WHEREAS, the Oversight Board for the Successor Agency to the RDA ("Oversight Board") reviewed the Funding Agreement as presented by Successor Agency staff at the Oversight Board meeting of June 13, 2012, and reviewed and considered written and oral comments